Upcoming Events

Sports:

  • Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Cheerleading
  • Flag Football
  • Football
  • Golf
  • Lacrosse
  • Rugby
  • Soccer
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Special Sports

Committees, Officers, and Members

Committees, Officers, and Members

Officers 
 
NAMEPOSITION
Salentine, TomChairman
Greene, LarryChairman - Elect
Faulkner, SteveTreasurer
Theim, BeckySecretary
 
    
 
Board Members
 
NAMEPOSITION
Allen, DougDirector
Crawford, KristenDirector
Empie, DerekDirector
Frische, DaveDirector
Hensel, PaulDirector
Higdon, MarkDirector
Huber, RichDirector
Leitch, RyanDirector
Morrison, ScottDirector
Petruzzi, DeanDirector
Poindexter, AnneDirector
Todd, BradDirector
Willman, GregDirector
Wright, StuDirector
 
 
Sport Commissioners
NAME
PHONE/EMAIL
POSITION
 Matt Lees / Peter Prichodko
Soccer Commissioner
Perry Lach
Recreational Basketball Commissioner
Stephanie Linville
Travel Cheerleading General Manager
Kevin Gartenhaus/ Dennis Wolfe
Boys Travel Basketball Commissioner
Wendy Milejczak
Cheerleading General Commissioner
Steering Committee
Travel Baseball 3th-8th Grade
Chris Wolcott
Travel Softball Commissioner
Shelby Goldblatt
Football General Commissioner
 
Chip Stein

Travel Football General Manager
Jon Harmon
Boys Travel Volleyball General Manager
Tamea Brinson
Girls Travel Volleyball General Manager
Carrie Hutnicke
Special Sports Coordinator
Harry Laws
General Rugby Commissioner
John Roop
Baseball General Commissioner
Kevin Mendell
Lacrosse General Commissioner
Open Position
 Rec Softball General Commissioner
Michelle Shaffer / Rachel Ferry
Girls Rec Volleyball Commissioner
Joe Woodward
Basketball Girls Travel Manager

 


Staff

NAME
PHONE
POSITION
Jack Beery 846-1663 President
Josh Blackmore 846-1663 x 315 Facility Superintendent
Krista Grubb 846-1663 x 310 Business Manager
Bethany Burchill 846-1663 x 314 Athletic Director
Karen Coons 846-1663 x 319 Concessions Coordinator
Jodi Kmec 846-1663 x 312 Asst. Athletic Director
Jan Smith 846-1663 x 311 Sponsorship Coordinator